Abstract Record

PRIVACY POLICY


This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit https://pnumamusicgroup.com (the “Site”).

PNUMA MUSIC GROUP recognizes and respects the privacy of users who visit this Site and has created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy. We are committed to providing you with services that you are confident in using. We want you to be fully informed about the information that we collect, why we collect it, and with whom we share it. It is our hope that, after reading this notice, you will understand our commitment to privacy and be confident that we will use your information responsibly. By accessing this Site or otherwise using PNUMA MUSIC GROUP's services, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy will change from time to time to reflect changes in how we do business and changes in services available to you through our Site. We show the effective date at the end of the Privacy Policy. You may access the most recent policy by clicking on the "Privacy Policy" link on our home page. We encourage you to check our privacy policy from time to time.

We collect and use information about you where we reasonably believe it will help us administer our site or provide products, services or other opportunities to you. Among other things, we use the information we learn about you to help us personalize and improve the experience you have with us, to respond to your requests and to communicate with you. The types of information we collect, retain and use include the following:

Site Use Information


In general you are free to visit our Site anonymously, without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself.

 

Our web servers may track and collect the domain names and IP addresses of visitors and this information may be aggregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the Site, pages viewed, etc. We may use this information ("behavior profiles") to measure the use of our Site and to improve the content we offer. We may share with third parties experiential information or other data which does not personally identify users of our Site. This might include artist, product or service preferences of all visitors to our Site, for example.

 

Personally Identifiable Information
 

You are not required to register in order to access our Site. However, you may choose to register on our Site to be able to access to certain portions of our Site by providing a username and password (which you select) along with certain personally identifiable information including your email address and ZIP code ("Personally Identifiable Information"). If you choose to subscribe to our mailing list, we will collect your email address. You can subscribe to our mailing list to receive periodic newsletters about our artists without registering on the Site. The information we collect helps us to identify you and to personalize our services to you. When you register on our Site your email address, username and password may be linked and they will be stored on the Company's servers in the United States or the servers of our third- party providers. If you send us an email, our email server will store your email address for a limited amount of time and then delete it. PNUMA MUSIC GROUP does not collect any other information about you online which would personally identify you other than described in this Privacy Policy.

 

Community Forums
 

This Site may make available to you bulletin boards, forums or other community functions. Please be aware that any information you post in any of these community areas immediately becomes public information and PNUMA MUSIC GROUP is not responsible to protect that information from access by third parties. As a result, please use caution before posting any personal information in any of these community forums. You use community forums at your own risk.

 

How We Use Your Information
 

In addition to using your information to provide you with requested information, products or services and general account management and the management of traffic across our network, we may also use your information in the following ways:

 

To assist us in complying with any legal or regulatory requirements; to protect or enforce our rights or the rights of any third party.
We may disclose your information to any successors of our business for them to use for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

Where you have given us your consent to contact you (including by SMS and e-mail) with products and services which we think may interest you. You can unsubscribe from our marketing communications at any time.
 

We will not disclose, sell or rent your private information to any third party without your prior consent. If you do consent but later change your mind, you may contact us at privacy@entonegroup.com and we will cease any such activity.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’?

 

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

 

We use cookies to:

• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.

• Keep track of advertisements.

• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

 

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

Google

 

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

 

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

 

We have implemented the following:

 

• Remarketing with Google AdSense

 

• Demographics and Interests Reporting

 

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

 

Opting out:

 

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act

 

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

 

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

 

Users can visit our site anonymously.

 

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

 

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

 

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

 

• On our Privacy Policy Page

 

Can change your personal information:

 

• By emailing us

 

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

 

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

 

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

 

It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

 

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

 

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

 

Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

 

Fair Information Practices

 

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice

Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

 

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

 

We will notify you via email

 

• Within 10 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Contacting Us
 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or if you believe that we have not adhered to this Privacy Policy, please contact the Company at info@PnumaMusicGroup.com.

We welcome your questions and comments.